INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
We inform you, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 “Code regarding the protection of personal data” that:

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
The personal data you provide to the “Software Mania Italia” Study Center, or otherwise acquired in compliance with the laws and contractual provisions in force, will be processed in compliance with the aforementioned legislation and the obligations of confidentiality and professional secrecy – exclusively for purposes legal / judicial in accordance with the purpose for which the mandate will be conferred and, in any case, for purposes connected and / or instrumental to the performance of the professional assignments entrusted to the “Software Mania Italia” Study Center, therefore excluding any different use and / or conflicting with the interests of the customer. The processing of information concerning the customer will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness,transparency and protection of confidentiality and information will be processed and stored with IT tools.
As regards online consultancy services, in addition to the data expressly entered by the customer, the IP address from which the consultancy requests originate is also recorded.

PROCESSING METHODS
The data will be processed using tools that guarantee security and confidentiality and can also be carried out through automated tools designed to store, manage and transmit the data.

NATURE OF PROVIDING DATA AND EFFECTS OF REFUSAL TO PROVIDE THEM
The provision of personal data is optional; however, in the absence of the same, or in the event that consent to the treatment is refused according to the methods specified below, this will make it impossible to maintain any negotiating relationship with the interested party.

COMMUNICATION / DISCLOSURE
The data will not be disclosed to other parties, nor will it be disseminated, except for personal data which for tax reasons it will be necessary to communicate to the accountant of the Firm who gave assurance about compliance with the Privacy Code and the absolute confidentiality as well as the preparation of a DPS in compliance with the provisions of the aforementioned Code and Annex B to the same Code.

ART. 7: DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS
(Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights) 1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form. 2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed
a) of the source of the personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2); e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing. 3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data; b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed; c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected. 4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part, a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

Cookie Policy

The Softwaremaniaitalia portal uses cookies. They are small text files stored on the user’s PC that allow us to compare new and past visitors and to understand how users navigate through our site. We use the data collected thanks to cookies to make the browsing experience more enjoyable and more efficient in the future, as well as to customize the display of the pages themselves.

Cookies do not record any personal information about a user and any identifiable data will not be stored. If you want to disable the use of cookies, you need to customize the settings of your computer by setting the deletion of all cookies or activating a warning message when the cookies are stored.

There are different types of cookies. Those we use are classified as “technicians” and, as established by the “e-Privacy” directive, they can be used without the prior authorization of the user. In particular, the cookies used by the salvisjuribus.it portal are:

Essential cookies: These cookies are essential in order to allow you to move around the site and make full use of its features, such as accessing the various reserved areas of the site. Without these cookies, some necessary services, such as filling out a contact form, cannot be used.

Performance cookies: These cookies collect information on how users use a website, for example, which pages are the most visited, if they receive error messages from web pages. These cookies do not collect information that identifies a visitor. All information collected through cookies is aggregated and therefore anonymous. They are used only to improve the functioning of a website. By using the site, the user accepts that these cookies can be installed on his device.

Functionality cookies: Cookies allow the site to remember the choices made by the user (such as name, language or region of origin) and provide advanced personalized features. These cookies can also be used to remember changes made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that can be customized. The information collected by these types of cookies can be made anonymous and unable to monitor your browsing activity on other websites. By using the site, the user accepts that these cookies can be installed on his device.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”) . Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer to allow the website to analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including your anonymous IP address) will be transmitted and stored on Google’s servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of examining your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser, but if you do this you may not be able to use all the features of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google for the methods and purposes indicated above.